All-Charities Raffle Prizes

Prizes can be picked up Monday-Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm. Please call 916-372-6001 with questions.

Omega Machine & Tool Inc.
2949 Promenade Street #100
West Sacramento. CA 95691

Create an estate plan to protect your loved ones. $3,000 value donated by The Meyer Law Offices

Won by Carlos Talamantes (OLG St. Vincent DePaul)

6 Person Coleman Tent and portable Coleman grill donated by Nathan Dietrich and Andrew Strumfels

Won by Kelly Hostetter- Vasquez (River City Charter School)

$100 gift card and a surprise donated by the Habitat for Humanity ReStore.

Won by Greg Price (River City Music Boosters)

One lunch a week for a year at the iconic Whitey's Drive In

Won by Hanks (WUSD Foster Youth Outreach)

$500 Shell gas card donated by Ramos Oil

Won by Cyndi Revere (OLG School)

Complete gas grill donated by Omega Machine & Tool

Won by Ken Sternberg (River City Rowing Club)

$200 gift card  donated by West Sacramento Walmart.

Won by Mary Cech (WS Moose Family Center)

55" Samsung Smart TV donated by Placer County Builders Exchange/Jeff Henry

Won by Valrie N Horowitz (River City Music Boosters)

Luxery suite for 20 people at a 2021 game and first pitch throw--$1,500 value donated by the Sacramento Rivercats

Won by Monica Avila (River City Charter School)

A cup of coffee or tea each day for a year donated by Lenise's Cafe.

Won by A. Vaughan (WS Moose Family Center)

VIP tasting for six people and a glass of wine donated by Silt.

Won by Danielle Cox-McPersm (Caring for Yolo's Youth)

Family photo session and all photo images -- $250 value donated by Images by Derek Noaves.

Won by Kristy Geers (River City HS Athletic Boosters)

Brewing package  donated by Bike Dog Brewing Company

and Jackrabbit Brewing.

Won by Dennis Whipp (River City Music Boosters)

A wine fridge stocked with wine from board members' collections

Won by Marianne Estes (River City Charter School)

A collection of family friendly games and activities donated by Chris

Won by Conton (Rotary Club Centennial)

Nest thermostat and installation donated by UBS Mechanical

Won by Sara Gunasekara (OLG School)

A two-hour college or career counseling session with Elizabeth Esquivel

Won by Roberta Firoved (Rotary Club Centennial)

Dog grooming package from Le Pooches Pet Grooming

Won by Makai Magie (River City Rowing Club)